Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Impact Trading (UK) Ltd. uses and protects any information that you give Impact Trading (UK) Ltd. when you use this website.

Impact Trading (UK) Ltd. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Impact Trading (UK) Ltd. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st January 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

To allow our website to function, a small text file called a cookie is placed on your computer. Cookies are widely used by most websites in order to make them work or work more efficiently, as well as to provie information to the owners of the site. We use cookies in order to make the shopping cart work, identify you to the login system and also as a reference of your location in the site to enable navigation such as the back button. The cookies on our website do not collect any personal data about you other than the data you choose to share with us and are used solely for the purposes of making the site function correctly.

In addition to the cookies we use, this site may store cookies from the Google Analytics service which we use to help gauge the popularity of our site and improve its usability. For further information on this service and what it does please contact Google.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. However in order to make an online purchase with us or login you must have cookies enabled.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Imnpact Trading (UK) Ltd, Unit 2 & 4 Rose Lane Industry, Forest Road, Hanslope, Milton Keynes, MK19 7DE.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

THE NICE THING ABOUT TEAMWORK
IS YOU HAVE OTHERS ON YOUR SIDE

Impact Trading

Testimonials

I just received my order. I love every item. The quality of the chefs jacket is amazing! All the pieces are top notch! You have been such a pleasure to work with. I will definitely be ordering more items soon.

Filam Smallridge - Small Bread Company

Very pleased with the tax tabs, look really good on the uniforms. Very good service from receiving samples to ordering the uniform and receiving the finished product. Nothing was too much trouble. It’s been a pleasure. Thanks from everyone at BMAR.

Jenny Brookes www.bmar.co.uk

Just thought I'd let you know the mens shirts have landed.
Thank you for your speedy turnaround, very much appreciated.

Lisa Dennison - DVLA Auction Team

Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Google+ Susbscribe to us on YouTube
CALL NOW - 01908 290 482
BLOG

SUPPLIERS OF CLOTHING EMBROIDERED OR PRINTED WITH YOUR LOGO

Impact Trading is an established provider of corporate clothing, work wear and uniforms. Our aim is to assist you in your choice of corporate clothing and ensure that your organisation portrays a professional image that inspires confidence in your customers.

Our corporate clothing range includes the top brands, for example Skopes, Brook Tavener and Russell Collection. This means that you can be confident that your staff will be wearing stylish but hardwearing corporate uniform that will be crease resistant, easy to iron and easy to clean.

We recognize that your brand is highly visible through the corporate clothing or corporate uniform that your staff wear. We realize how critically important it is that the first impression your customers have is a powerful and positive one. Corporate clothing and uniform needs to fit the requirements of your staff and meet the expectations of your brand.

Corporate clothing conjures up images of suits, jackets, ties, trousers and skirts. Our corporate clothing range includes all of the above and more. Our coordinated range means that you can mix and match to suit the different shapes and sizes of your people. They will feel comfortable, confident and at ease.

Corporate uniform or corporate workwear can also include polo shirts, knit wear, shirts, blouses and t-shirts. Our range is exclusively good quality and will not let us, or you down.

The branding of your garments with your company or organisations logo is part of our expertise. Only top quality thread for the embroidery of your logo, or quality water based inks for your printed design is used. This means that your branding remains crisp, bright and new.

Whether it’s workwear for a factory, corporate uniform, or corporate clothing for an office - you can trust us with your image.

Read more...

Show less...

Feedback Form